COMPLETE LIST

  • Mark Steinmetz »The Ancient Tigers of my Neighborhood« – selected by Robert Adams
  • Doug Rickard »A New American Picture« – selected by Gerry Badger
  • Michael Wolf »Tokyo Compression« – selected by Quentin Bajac, Sybren Kuiper and Martin Parr
  • Alec Soth »Broken Manual« – selected by Harvey Benge
  • Joao Ripper and Sergio Carvalho »Retrato Escravo« – selected by Marcelo Brodsky
  • Jason Fulford »The Mushroom Collector« – selected by Bruno Ceschel
  • Raphaël Dallaporta »Domestic Slavery« – selected by Rémi Coignet
  • Johan van der Keuken »Quatorze Juillet« – selected by Jörg Colberg
  • Edmund Clark »Quantanamo if the light goes out« – selected by Diane Dufour
  • Johan van der Keuken »Quatorze Juillet« – selected by Ute Eskildsen
  • Rob Hornstra and Arnold van Bruggen »Empty Land, Promised Land, Forbidden Land« – selected by Valérie Fougeirol
  • Jo Ractliffe »As Terras do Fim do Mundo« – selected by David Goldblatt
  • Lewis Baltz »Works« – selected by John Gossage
  • John Gossage »The 32″ ruler / Map of Balon« – selected by Guido Guidi
  • Zanele Muholi »Faces and Phases« – selected by Sunil Gupta
  • Wang Jinsong »Riddles« – selected by Jiang Jian
  • A Yin »Nomadic Mongolians of China Schools« – selected by Rong Jiang
  • Jonathan Torgovnik »Rwandan Children Born of Rape« – selected by Michiko Kasahara
  • Cuny Janssen »My Grandma Was A Turtle« – selected by Marloes Krijnen
  • John Baldessari »Parse« – selected by Jeffrey Ladd
  • Yann Gross »Kitintale« – selected by Larissa Leclair
  • Xu Yong »18% gray« – selected by Ruben Lundgren
  • Walter Niedermayr »Recollection« – selected by Mohammadreza Mirzaei
  • Osamu Wataya »Juvenile« – selected by Daido Moriyama
  • Dušan Tománek »Here Be Dogs« – selected by and Adam Holý Aleš Najbrt
  • Jim Goldberg »Rich and Poor – 25th Anniversary Edition« – selected by Chris Pichler
  • Liu Heung Shing/Karen Smith »Shanghai A History in Photographs« – selected by Rong Rong
  • Atilla Richard Lukacs »Polaroids« – selected by Andrew Roth
  • Nazraeli Press »Six Six (6×6)« – selected by Markus Schaden
  • Helena Schätzle »Die Zeit dazwischen« – selected by Ingo Taubhorn
  • Boris Mikhailov »Maquette Braunschweig« – selected by Jürgen Teller
  • Toshiteru Yamaji »Buta To Occhan« – selected by Ivan Vartanian
  • Garry Trinh »Just heaps surprised to be alive« – selected by Laurence Vecten
Fotobookfestival