COMPLETE LIST

  • Kazuyoshi Usui »Showa88« – selected by Dan Abbe
  • Deborah Luster, Raymond Meeks and Rose Preston »Crime Victims Chronicle« – selected by Gerry Badger
  • Paul Kooiker »Sunday« – selected by Selva Barni
  • Kenji Hirasawa »Celebrity« – selected by Chris Boot
  • Stefan Kielsznia »Ulica Nowa 3« – selected by Günter Karl Bose
  • Martin Crawl »En rêvant à partir« – selected by Clément Chéroux
  • Misha Pedan »Stereo_typ« – selected by Irina Chmyreva
  • Jack Webb »Jack Webb suspects his parents« – selected by Charlotte Cotton
  • Magnum »Contact Sheets« – selected by Yolanda Cuomo
  • William Eggleston »Chromes« – selected by Mitch Epstein
  • Nico Krebs & Taiyo Onorato »As long as it photographs / It must be a camera« – selected by Jason Fulford
  • Valerio Spada »Gomorrah Girl« – selected by Jim Goldberg
  • Enrique Metinides »Series« – selected by Gabriele Franziska Götz
  • Ari Marcopoulos »Directory« – selected by Winfried Heininger
  • Valerio Spada »Gomorrah Girl« – selected by Kummer & Herrman
  • Gregory Halpern »A« – selected by Todd Hido
  • Ed Templeton »Teenage Kissers« – selected by Yasunori Hoki
  • Richard Mosse »Infra« – selected by Rob Hornstra
  • Dirk Braeckman »Dirk Braeckman« – selected by Michael Kominek
  • Nico Krebs & Taiyo Onorato »As long as it photographs / It must be a camera« – selected by Anouk Kruithof
  • Andy Sewell »The Heath« – selected by Dewi Lewis
  • Batia Suter »Surface Series« – selected by Florence Loewy
  • Julian Baron »Censura« – selected by Ramón Lopez Quiroga
  • Mårten Lange »Un Langage En Soi« – selected by Michael Mack
  • Masafumi Sanai »Pylon« – selected by Hisako Motoo
  • Watabe Yukichi »A Criminal Investigation« – selected by Greger Ulf Nilson
  • Masayuki Yoshinaga »Sento« – selected by Katsumi Omori
  • Peng Yanghun and Chen Jiaojiao »Pass it On« – selected by Martin Parr
  • Volker Renner »A road trip redone« – selected by Peter Piller
  • Daniel Blaufuks »Terezin« – selected by Jo Ractliffe
  • Seba Kurtis »Drowned« – selected by Joachim Schmid
  • Kushal Ray and Kunal Basu »Intimacies« – selected by Dayanita Singh
  • Pablo Larreta »Time Lost« – selected by Iran Sirinan
  • Watabe Yukichi »A Criminal Investigation« – selected by 3/3 Tre Terzi
  • Motoyuki Daifu »Lovesody« – selected by Laurence Vecten
  • Erik Kessels and Michel Campeau »In almost every picture: #10« – selected by Peng Yangjun & Chen Jiaojiao
  • Nico Krebs & Taiyo Onorato »As long as it photographs / It must be a camera« – selected by Alexis Zavialoff
  • Peng Yanghun and Chen Jiaojiao »Pass it On« – selected by Liu Zhizhi
  • Andreas Züst »Himmel« – selected by Willem van Zoetendaal
Fotobookfestival